Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

angelfire.com reviews & stats

Read or submit angelfire.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for angelfire.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

angelfire.com


 

 

angelfire.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: angelfire.com

Google Index:
View angelfire.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View angelfire.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View angelfire.com Bing Links
History:
View angelfire.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  angelfire.com
Rank:
  4,915
Organic Keywords:
  898,291
Organic Traffic:
  411,709
Organic Cost:
  $121,043.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3
Adwords Traffic:
  7
Adwords Cost:
  $20.00

angelfire.com receives about 52,500 unique visitors and 89,775 (1.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $475.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $342,716.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank angelfire.com is ranked number 10,366 in the world and 0.0105% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 209.202.252.41. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on angelfire.com

angelfire.com
dawn***blacksun.angelfire.com
enricks.angelfire.com
sistemasoperativos.angelfire.com
tm***ymaria.angelfire.com
apostoladosagradoscoracoes.angelfire.com
hasanyahya.angelfire.com
hemaruce.angelfire.com
josgreece.angelfire.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  42
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  1

angelfire.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.4%30.2%6255
India 5.5%4.7%10121
United Kingdom 4.4%5.0%6833
Brazil 4.0%2.8%6670
Canada 3.4%3.2%5602
Mexico 2.7%2.3%5252
Germany 2.5%3.2%13306
Japan 2.2%8.3%17708
France 2.1%1.4%15365
Spain 2.0%1.6%10799
Australia 1.8%1.5%6824
Venezuela 1.8%1.1%2668
Philippines 1.5%1.1%2963
Turkey 1.5%1.1%7765
China 1.5%1.0%43829
Argentina 1.5%1.1%4819
Colombia 1.4%0.9%3391
Italy 1.2%0.9%19270
Saudi Arabia 1.2%0.9%5721
Indonesia 1.1%0.8%9758
Peru 1.0%0.6%3268
Greece 0.8%2.3%5787
Korea, Republic of 0.8%1.0%15345
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%11557
Egypt 0.8%0.8%7050
South Africa 0.8%0.5%8419
Sweden 0.8%1.6%5251
Nigeria 0.7%0.4%8263
Russian Federation 0.7%0.7%44895
Hong Kong 0.7%0.4%9343
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%7123
Chile 0.7%0.7%4305
Thailand 0.7%0.5%8828
Pakistan 0.7%0.5%9989
Iran 0.6%0.4%31826
Panama 0.6%0.4%1544
Finland 0.6%0.7%5391
Algeria 0.5%1.2%4901

angelfire.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
72/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
54/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
91/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on angelfire.com

angelfire.com
dawn***blacksun.angelfire.com
enricks.angelfire.com
sistemasoperativos.angelfire.com
tm***ymaria.angelfire.com
apostoladosagradoscoracoes.angelfire.com
hasanyahya.angelfire.com
hemaruce.angelfire.com
josgreece.angelfire.com
OTHER

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 27,112$310.98
United Kingdom 4,489$27.96
Japan 7,451$23.84
Canada 2,873$20.14
Germany 2,873$13.88
Australia 1,347$10.14
Sweden 1,436$7.64
India 4,219$6.75
France 1,257$5.91
Finland 628$4.56
Brazil 2,514$4.45
Greece 2,065$3.72
Netherlands 718$3.66
Italy 808$2.82
China 898$2.77
Korea, Republic of 898$2.08
Mexico 2,065$2.00
South Africa 449$1.98
Saudi Arabia 808$1.63
Malaysia 539$1.63
Philippines 988$1.60
Spain 1,436$1.59
Russian Federation 628$1.28
Hong Kong 359$1.24
Argentina 988$1.18
Thailand 449$1.12
Turkey 988$1.08
Colombia 808$1.07
Algeria 1,077$0.97
Nigeria 359$0.94
Indonesia 718$0.88
Venezuela 988$0.66
Chile 628$0.64
Egypt 718$0.58
Panama 359$0.58
Peru 539$0.58
Pakistan 449$0.48
Iran 359$0.42

www.angelfire.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-10-15
Domain Age:
19 years 1 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois-generic.marcaria.com...
Domain Name: ANGELFIRE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2199323_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois-generic.marcaria.com
Registrar URL: www.marcaria.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-08T05:50:59Z
Creation Date: 1998-10-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-10-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Marcaria.com International, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1086
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Domain Manager
Registrant Organization: Lycos Inc
Registrant Street: 880 Main St
Registrant City: Waltham
Registrant State/Province: Massachusetts
Registrant Postal Code: 02451
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7813702700
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Domain Manager
Admin Organization: Lycos Inc
Admin Street: 880 Main St
Admin City: Waltham
Admin State/Province: Massachusetts
Admin Postal Code: 02451
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7813702700
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Francisco Fuentealba
Tech Organization: Marcaria.com
Tech Street: 8345 NW 66 ST #B1673
Tech City: Miami
Tech State/Province: Florida
Tech Postal Code: 33166
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3054348621
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.lycos.com
Name Server: ns2.lycos.com
Name Server: ns3.lycos.com
Name Server: ns4.lycos.com
Name Server: ns7.lycos.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.3054348621
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-10T13:53:22Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: MARCARIA.COM

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is Marcaria.com International, Inc..
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ANGELFIRE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2199323_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois-generic.marcaria.com
Registrar URL: http://www.marcaria.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-08T05:50:58Z
Creation Date: 1998-10-15T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-10-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Marcaria.com, International, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1086
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.3054348621
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.LYCOS.COM
Name Server: NS2.LYCOS.COM
Name Server: NS3.LYCOS.COM
Name Server: NS4.LYCOS.COM
Name Server: NS7.LYCOS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-10T13:53:15Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
A 209.202.252.41 1800
SOA 3600
Mname invisible.lycos.com
Rname nic-tech.lycos-inc.com
Serial Number 1512564747
Refresh 1800
Retry 600
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx.angelfire.com.cust.b.hostedemail.com 3600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
NS ns1.lycos.com 3600
NS ns4.lycos.com 3600
NS ns3.lycos.com 3600
NS ns2.lycos.com 3600
NS ns7.lycos.com 3600

 

angelfire.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://ly.lygo.com/af/js/jquery-1.4.2.min.js
http://ly.lygo.com/af/js/angelfire-main.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyle.css
http://ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyleMobil.css
http://ly.lygo.com/af/css/afHP.css
http://ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyleMobil.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://angelfire.com/
http://www.angelfire.com/
http://www.angelfire.lycos.com/

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://ly.lygo.com/af/css/afHP.css
http://ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyle.css
http://ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyleMobil.css
http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/btn-community.png
http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/btn-hosting.png
http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/btn-sitebuild.png
http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/btn-tools.png
http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/cart-ad.jpg
http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/cc_logo.gif
http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/mobileBG.jpg
http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/sample.jpg
http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/sprite.png
http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/tree-hp.png
http://ly.lygo.com/af/js/angelfire-main.js
http://ly.lygo.com/af/js/jquery-1.4.2.min.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js
http://px.owneriq.net/cm?id=&esi=1&google_gid=CAESECSNij8mpaz0AqWc92tAskA&google_cver=1&google_ula=1174,0

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="http://www.ang…com/auth/login" class="login-btn mr10">Login</a>
<a href="/auth/promo?m_CYCLE=4" class="regSignUpLink">Register</a>
<a href="http://twitter.com/Angelfire" class="twitter">
<a href="https://www.fa…/angelfireclub" class="facebook">
<a href="/auth/promo?m_…gelfire_Free=1">FREE to sign up</a>
<a href="/auth/promo?m_…gelfire_Free=1">FREE to sign up</a>

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/mobileBG.jpg
http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/tree-hp.png
http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/btn-community.png
http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/sprite.png
http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/sample.jpg
http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/btn-tools.png
http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/cart-ad.jpg

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://www.angelfire.lycos.com/

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://www.angelfire.lycos.com/

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://ly.lygo.com/af/js/angelfire-main.js
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$83.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,518.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,645.37
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,897
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
386,912
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,707,433

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,880$55.98
Canada 718$5.03
United Kingdom 718$4.47
Germany 833$4.02
Sweden 402$2.14
Australia 269$2.03
India 1,181$1.89
Greece 805$1.45
Finland 145$1.05
Japan 224$0.72
France 138$0.65
Netherlands 122$0.62
Indonesia 417$0.51
Italy 137$0.48
China 117$0.36
Saudi Arabia 170$0.34
Spain 273$0.30
Brazil 151$0.27
Mexico 186$0.18
Argentina 138$0.16
Pakistan 144$0.15
Malaysia 43$0.13
Hong Kong 36$0.12
Philippines 69$0.11
Colombia 65$0.09
Chile 82$0.08
Korea, Republic of 36$0.08
Russian Federation 38$0.08
Turkey 69$0.08
Thailand 27$0.07
Iran 57$0.07
Peru 54$0.06
Algeria 54$0.05
South Africa 9$0.04
Egypt 36$0.03
Panama 18$0.03
Venezuela 30$0.02
Nigeria 7$0.02

Do you want to know more about our website?