Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

angelfire.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for angelfire.com below:

 

Add review

angelfire.com


 

 

angelfire.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: angelfire.com

Google Index:
View angelfire.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View angelfire.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View angelfire.com Bing Links
History:
View angelfire.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  angelfire.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  4,915
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  898,291
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  411,709
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $121,043.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  3
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  7
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $20.00

angelfire.com receives about 52,500 special visitors and 89,775 (1.71 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $475.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $342,716.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank angelfire.com is ranked number 10,366 in the globe and 0.0105% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on angelfire.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
angelfire.com
91.08%90.40%1.74
dawn***blacksun.angelfire.com
0.58%0.46%1.4
enricks.angelfire.com
0.48%2.04%7.4
sistemasoperativos.angelfire.com
0.31%0.39%2.2
tm***ymaria.angelfire.com
0.25%0.56%4
apostoladosagradoscoracoes.angelfire.com
0.18%0.10%1
hasanyahya.angelfire.com
0.16%0.09%1
hemaruce.angelfire.com
0.16%0.09%1
josgreece.angelfire.com
0.16%0.09%1
OTHER
0%5.81%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  42
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  1

angelfire.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.4%30.2%6255
India 5.5%4.7%10121
United Kingdom 4.4%5.0%6833
Brazil 4.0%2.8%6670
Canada 3.4%3.2%5602
Mexico 2.7%2.3%5252
Germany 2.5%3.2%13306
Japan 2.2%8.3%17708
France 2.1%1.4%15365
Spain 2.0%1.6%10799
Australia 1.8%1.5%6824
Venezuela 1.8%1.1%2668
Philippines 1.5%1.1%2963
Turkey 1.5%1.1%7765
China 1.5%1.0%43829
Argentina 1.5%1.1%4819
Colombia 1.4%0.9%3391
Italy 1.2%0.9%19270
Saudi Arabia 1.2%0.9%5721
Indonesia 1.1%0.8%9758
Peru 1.0%0.6%3268
Greece 0.8%2.3%5787
Korea, Republic of 0.8%1.0%15345
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%11557
Egypt 0.8%0.8%7050
South Africa 0.8%0.5%8419
Sweden 0.8%1.6%5251
Nigeria 0.7%0.4%8263
Russian Federation 0.7%0.7%44895
Hong Kong 0.7%0.4%9343
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%7123
Chile 0.7%0.7%4305
Thailand 0.7%0.5%8828
Pakistan 0.7%0.5%9989
Iran 0.6%0.4%31826
Panama 0.6%0.4%1544
Finland 0.6%0.7%5391
Algeria 0.5%1.2%4901

angelfire.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
72
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
54
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
91

More details:

Where do visitors go on angelfire.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
angelfire.com
91.08%90.40%1.74
dawn***blacksun.angelfire.com
0.58%0.46%1.4
enricks.angelfire.com
0.48%2.04%7.4
sistemasoperativos.angelfire.com
0.31%0.39%2.2
tm***ymaria.angelfire.com
0.25%0.56%4
apostoladosagradoscoracoes.angelfire.com
0.18%0.10%1
hasanyahya.angelfire.com
0.16%0.09%1
hemaruce.angelfire.com
0.16%0.09%1
josgreece.angelfire.com
0.16%0.09%1
OTHER
0%5.81%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 27,112$310.98
United Kingdom 4,489$27.96
Japan 7,451$23.84
Canada 2,873$20.14
Germany 2,873$13.88
Australia 1,347$10.14
Sweden 1,436$7.64
India 4,219$6.75
France 1,257$5.91
Finland 628$4.56
Brazil 2,514$4.45
Greece 2,065$3.72
Netherlands 718$3.66
Italy 808$2.82
China 898$2.77
Korea, Republic of 898$2.08
Mexico 2,065$2.00
South Africa 449$1.98
Saudi Arabia 808$1.63
Malaysia 539$1.63
Philippines 988$1.60
Spain 1,436$1.59
Russian Federation 628$1.28
Hong Kong 359$1.24
Argentina 988$1.18
Thailand 449$1.12
Turkey 988$1.08
Colombia 808$1.07
Algeria 1,077$0.97
Nigeria 359$0.94
Indonesia 718$0.88
Venezuela 988$0.66
Chile 628$0.64
Egypt 718$0.58
Panama 359$0.58
Peru 539$0.58
Pakistan 449$0.48
Iran 359$0.42

www.angelfire.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-10-15
Domain Age:
19 years 1 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois-generic.marcaria.com...
Domain Name: ANGELFIRE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2199323_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois-generic.marcaria.com
Registrar URL: marcaria.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-08T05:50:59Z
Creation Date: 1998-10-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-10-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Marcaria.com International, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1086
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Domain Manager
Registrant Organization: Lycos Inc
Registrant Street: 880 Main St
Registrant City: Waltham
Registrant State/Province: Massachusetts
Registrant Postal Code: 02451
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7813702700
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Domain Manager
Admin Organization: Lycos Inc
Admin Street: 880 Main St
Admin City: Waltham
Admin State/Province: Massachusetts
Admin Postal Code: 02451
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7813702700
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Francisco Fuentealba
Tech Organization: Marcaria.com
Tech Street: 8345 NW 66 ST #B1673
Tech City: Miami
Tech State/Province: Florida
Tech Postal Code: 33166
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3054348621
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: ns1.lycos.com
Name Server: ns2.lycos.com
Name Server: ns3.lycos.com
Name Server: ns4.lycos.com
Name Server: ns7.lycos.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.3054348621
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-12-10T13:53:22Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: MARCARIA.COM

The data in this whois database is provided to you for info purposes
only, that is, to help you in obtaining details about or similar to a
domain name registration record. We create this details accessible "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you accept
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is Marcaria.com International, Inc..
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ANGELFIRE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2199323_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois-generic.marcaria.com
Registrar URL: marcaria.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-08T05:50:58Z
Creation Date: 1998-10-15T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-10-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Marcaria.com, International, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1086
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.3054348621
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.LYCOS.COM
Name Server: NS2.LYCOS.COM
Name Server: NS3.LYCOS.COM
Name Server: NS4.LYCOS.COM
Name Server: NS7.LYCOS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2017-12-10T13:53:15Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL A 209.202.252.41 1800 SOA 3600 Mname invisible.lycos.com Rname nic-tech.lycos-inc.com Serial Number 1512564747 Refresh 1800 Retry 600 Expire 1048576 Minimum TTL 0 MX mx.angelfire.com.cust.b.hostedemail.com 3600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 NS ns1.lycos.com 3600 NS ns4.lycos.com 3600 NS ns3.lycos.com 3600 NS ns2.lycos.com 3600 NS ns7.lycos.com 3600

 

angelfire.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

ly.lygo.com/af/js/jquery-1.4.2.min.js
ly.lygo.com/af/js/angelfire-main.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyle.css
ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyleMobil.css
ly.lygo.com/af/css/afHP.css
ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyleMobil.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

angelfire.com/
angelfire.com/
angelfire.lycos.com/

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.50 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ServerPlease read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

ly.lygo.com/af/css/afHP.css (expiration not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyle.css (expiration not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyleMobil.css (expiration not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/images/btn-community.png (expiration not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/images/btn-hosting.png (expiration not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/images/btn-sitebuild.png (expiration not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/images/btn-tools.png (expiration not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/images/cart-ad.jpg (expiration not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/images/cc_logo.gif (expiration not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/images/mobileBG.jpg (expiration not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/images/sample.jpg (expiration not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/images/sprite.png (expiration not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/images/tree-hp.png (expiration not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/js/angelfire-main.js (expiration not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/js/jquery-1.4.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
px.owneriq.net/cm?id=&esi=1&google_gid=CAESECSNij8mpaz0AqWc92tAskA&google_cver=1&google_ula=1174,0 (6.6 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="ang…com/auth/login" class="login-btn mr10">Login</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/auth/promo?m_CYCLE=4" class="regSignUpLink">Register</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="twitter.com/Angelfire" class="twitter"> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="fa…/angelfireclub" class="facebook"> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/auth/promo?m_…gelfire_Free=1">FREE to sign up</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/auth/promo?m_…gelfire_Free=1">FREE to sign up</a> and 6 others are close to another tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 41.8KiB (20% reduction).

Compressing ly.lygo.com/af/images/mobileBG.jpg should save 17.9KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing ly.lygo.com/af/images/tree-hp.png should save 9.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing ly.lygo.com/af/images/btn-community.png should save 4.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing ly.lygo.com/af/images/sprite.png should save 4.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing ly.lygo.com/af/images/sample.jpg should save 2.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing ly.lygo.com/af/images/btn-tools.png should save 2.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing ly.lygo.com/af/images/cart-ad.jpg should save 1.8KiB (27% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to let your page to render properly on all devices.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportConfiguring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=320 will let your page to adapt for devices of different widths. This may require extra work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 10.8KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing angelfire.lycos.com/ should save 10.8KiB (***% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying angelfire.lycos.com/ should save 2.3KiB (16% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 803B (30% reduction).

Minifying ly.lygo.com/af/js/angelfire-main.js should save 803B (30% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fangelfire.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$83.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,518.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,645.37
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,897
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
386,912
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,707,433

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,880$55.98
Canada 718$5.03
United Kingdom 718$4.47
Germany 833$4.02
Sweden 402$2.14
Australia 269$2.03
India 1,181$1.89
Greece 805$1.45
Finland 145$1.05
Japan 224$0.72
France 138$0.65
Netherlands 122$0.62
Indonesia 417$0.51
Italy 137$0.48
China 117$0.36
Saudi Arabia 170$0.34
Spain 273$0.30
Brazil 151$0.27
Mexico 186$0.18
Argentina 138$0.16
Pakistan 144$0.15
Malaysia 43$0.13
Hong Kong 36$0.12
Philippines 69$0.11
Colombia 65$0.09
Chile 82$0.08
Korea, Republic of 36$0.08
Russian Federation 38$0.08
Turkey 69$0.08
Thailand 27$0.07
Iran 57$0.07
Peru 54$0.06
Algeria 54$0.05
South Africa 9$0.04
Egypt 36$0.03
Panama 18$0.03
Venezuela 30$0.02
Nigeria 7$0.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?