Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

angelfire.com

Read or submit angelfire.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for angelfire.com below:

angelfire.com


 

 

angelfire.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: angelfire.com

Google Index:
View angelfire.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View angelfire.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View angelfire.com Bing Links
History:
View angelfire.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  angelfire.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  4,915
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  898,291
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  411,709
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $121,043.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  3
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  7
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $20.00

angelfire.com receives about 52,500 special visitors and 89,775 (1.71 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $475.43/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $342,716.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank angelfire.com is ranked number 10,366 in the earth and 0.0105% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on angelfire.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
angelfire.com
91.08%90.40%1.74
dawn***blacksun.angelfire.com
0.58%0.46%1.4
enricks.angelfire.com
0.48%2.04%7.4
sistemasoperativos.angelfire.com
0.31%0.39%2.2
tm***ymaria.angelfire.com
0.25%0.56%4
apostoladosagradoscoracoes.angelfire.com
0.18%0.10%1
hasanyahya.angelfire.com
0.16%0.09%1
hemaruce.angelfire.com
0.16%0.09%1
josgreece.angelfire.com
0.16%0.09%1
OTHER
0%5.81%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  42
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  1

angelfire.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.4%30.2%6255
India 5.5%4.7%10121
United Kingdom 4.4%5.0%6833
Brazil 4.0%2.8%6670
Canada 3.4%3.2%5602
Mexico 2.7%2.3%5252
Germany 2.5%3.2%13306
Japan 2.2%8.3%17708
France 2.1%1.4%15365
Spain 2.0%1.6%10799
Australia 1.8%1.5%6824
Venezuela 1.8%1.1%2668
Philippines 1.5%1.1%2963
Turkey 1.5%1.1%7765
China 1.5%1.0%43829
Argentina 1.5%1.1%4819
Colombia 1.4%0.9%3391
Italy 1.2%0.9%19270
Saudi Arabia 1.2%0.9%5721
Indonesia 1.1%0.8%9758
Peru 1.0%0.6%3268
Greece 0.8%2.3%5787
Korea, Republic of 0.8%1.0%15345
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%11557
Egypt 0.8%0.8%7050
South Africa 0.8%0.5%8419
Sweden 0.8%1.6%5251
Nigeria 0.7%0.4%8263
Russian Federation 0.7%0.7%44895
Hong Kong 0.7%0.4%9343
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%7123
Chile 0.7%0.7%4305
Thailand 0.7%0.5%8828
Pakistan 0.7%0.5%9989
Iran 0.6%0.4%31826
Panama 0.6%0.4%1544
Finland 0.6%0.7%5391
Algeria 0.5%1.2%4901

angelfire.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
72
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
54
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
91

More details:

Where do visitors go on angelfire.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
angelfire.com
91.08%90.40%1.74
dawn***blacksun.angelfire.com
0.58%0.46%1.4
enricks.angelfire.com
0.48%2.04%7.4
sistemasoperativos.angelfire.com
0.31%0.39%2.2
tm***ymaria.angelfire.com
0.25%0.56%4
apostoladosagradoscoracoes.angelfire.com
0.18%0.10%1
hasanyahya.angelfire.com
0.16%0.09%1
hemaruce.angelfire.com
0.16%0.09%1
josgreece.angelfire.com
0.16%0.09%1
OTHER
0%5.81%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 27,112$310.98
United Kingdom 4,489$27.96
Japan 7,451$23.84
Canada 2,873$20.14
Germany 2,873$13.88
Australia 1,347$10.14
Sweden 1,436$7.64
India 4,219$6.75
France 1,257$5.91
Finland 628$4.56
Brazil 2,514$4.45
Greece 2,065$3.72
Netherlands 718$3.66
Italy 808$2.82
China 898$2.77
Korea, Republic of 898$2.08
Mexico 2,065$2.00
South Africa 449$1.98
Saudi Arabia 808$1.63
Malaysia 539$1.63
Philippines 988$1.60
Spain 1,436$1.59
Russian Federation 628$1.28
Hong Kong 359$1.24
Argentina 988$1.18
Thailand 449$1.12
Turkey 988$1.08
Colombia 808$1.07
Algeria 1,077$0.97
Nigeria 359$0.94
Indonesia 718$0.88
Venezuela 988$0.66
Chile 628$0.64
Egypt 718$0.58
Panama 359$0.58
Peru 539$0.58
Pakistan 449$0.48
Iran 359$0.42

www.angelfire.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1998-10-15
website Age:
19 years 1 months 26 days  
details:
 

details overview at details-generic.marcaria.com...
Domain Name: ANGELFIRE.COM
registers website ID: 2199323_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois-generic.marcaria.com
register link: marcaria.com
upgraded time: 2017-11-08T05:50:59Z
Creation time: 1998-10-15T04:00:00Z
register Registration expire time: 2019-10-14T04:00:00Z
register: Marcaria.com International, Inc.
register IANA ID: 1086
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
registers company ID: Not accessible From registers
Registrant Name: website Manager
company Organization: Lycos Inc
company road: 880 Main St
company town: Waltham
company State/Province: Massachusetts
company Postal Code: 02451
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.7813702700
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +1.
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID: Not accessible From Registry
administrator Name: website Manager
administrator Organization: Lycos Inc
administrator road: 880 Main St
administrator town: Waltham
administrator State/Province: Massachusetts
administrator Postal Code: 02451
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.7813702700
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax: +1.
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID: Not accessible From registers
Tech Name: Francisco Fuentealba
technical Organization: Marcaria.com
technical road: 8345 NW 66 ST #B1673
technical town: Miami
technical State/Province: Florida
technical Postal Code: 33166
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.3054348621
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax:
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: ns1.lycos.com
Name hosting: ns2.lycos.com
Name hosting: ns3.lycos.com
Name hosting: ns4.lycos.com
Name hosting: ns7.lycos.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.3054348621
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-12-10T13:53:22Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: MARCARIA.COM

The data in this details base is provided to you for details purposes
just, that is, to help you in receiving details about or similar to a
website name registration record. We create this details accessible "as is",
and do not confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept
that you will use this data just for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this details base system providing you this details; or
(2) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited,
commercial ads or solicitations via direct email, electronic email, or
by phone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is
expressly forbidded without prior written consent from us. The register of
record is Marcaria.com International, Inc..
We reserve the right to minify these rules at any time.
By adding this query, you accept to abide by these terms.
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ANGELFIRE.COM
registers website ID: 2199323_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details-generic.marcaria.com
register link: marcaria.com
upgraded time: 2017-11-08T05:50:58Z
Creation time: 1998-10-15T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2019-10-14T04:00:00Z
register: Marcaria.com, International, Inc.
register IANA ID: 1086
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.3054348621
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name hosting: NS1.LYCOS.COM
Name hosting: NS2.LYCOS.COM
Name hosting: NS3.LYCOS.COM
Name hosting: NS4.LYCOS.COM
Name hosting: NS7.LYCOS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-12-10T13:53:15Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL A 209.202.252.41 1800 SOA 3600 Mname invisible.lycos.com Rname nic-tech.lycos-inc.com Serial Number 1512564747 Refresh 1800 Retry 600 Expire 1048576 Minimum TTL 0 MX mx.angelfire.com.cust.b.hostedemail.com 3600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 NS ns1.lycos.com 3600 NS ns4.lycos.com 3600 NS ns3.lycos.com 3600 NS ns2.lycos.com 3600 NS ns7.lycos.com 3600

 

angelfire.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 2 blocking script sources and 4 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

ly.lygo.com/af/js/jquery-1.4.2.min.js
ly.lygo.com/af/js/angelfire-main.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyle.css
ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyleMobil.css
ly.lygo.com/af/css/afHP.css
ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyleMobil.css

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

angelfire.com/
angelfire.com/
angelfire.lycos.com/

minimalize hosting response time



In our try, your hosting answered in 0.50 seconds. There are many things that can slow down your hosting response time. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ServerPlease learn our suggestions to learn how you can control and measure where your hosting is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

ly.lygo.com/af/css/afHP.css (expire not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyle.css (expire not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyleMobil.css (expire not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/photos/btn-community.png (expire not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/photos/btn-hosting.png (expire not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/photos/btn-sitebuild.png (expire not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/photos/btn-tools.png (expire not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/images/cart-advert.jpg (expire not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/photos/cc_logo.gif (expire not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/photos/mobileBG.jpg (expire not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/photos/sample.jpg (expire not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/photos/sprite.png (expire not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/images/tree-hitpoint.png (expire not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/js/angelfire-main.js (expire not specified)
ly.lygo.com/af/js/jquery-1.4.2.min.js (expire not specified)
google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
px.owneriq.net/cm?id=&esi=1&google_gid=CAESECSNij8mpaz0AqWc92tAskA&google_cver=1&google_ula=1174,0 (6.6 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="ang…com/auth/login" class="login-btn mr10">Login</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/auth/promo?m_CYCLE=4" class="regSignUpLink">Register</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="twitter.com/Angelfire" class="twitter"> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="fa…/angelfireclub" class="fb"> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/auth/promo?m_…gelfire_Free=1">gratis to sign up</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/auth/promo?m_…gelfire_Free=1">gratis to sign up</a> and 6 others are close to another tap targets .

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 41.8KiB (20% cut).

Compressing ly.lygo.com/af/photos/mobileBG.jpg should save 17.9KiB (29% cut).
Compressing ly.lygo.com/af/images/tree-hitpoint.png should save 9.3KiB (16% cut).
Compressing ly.lygo.com/af/photos/btn-community.png should save 4.4KiB (23% cut).
Compressing ly.lygo.com/af/photos/sprite.png should save 4.1KiB (13% cut).
Compressing ly.lygo.com/af/photos/sample.jpg should save 2.3KiB (23% cut).
Compressing ly.lygo.com/af/photos/btn-tools.png should save 2.1KiB (11% cut).
Compressing ly.lygo.com/af/images/cart-advert.jpg should save 1.8KiB (27% cut).

modify the viewport

Your site specifies a fixed-width android viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to let your site to render rightly on every devices.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportConfiguring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=320 will let your site to adapt for devices of different widths. This might need extra work if the styling on your site relies on a fixed-width layout.

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 10.8KiB (***% cut).

Compressing angelfire.lycos.com/ should save 10.8KiB (***% cut).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 2.3KiB (16% cut).

Minifying angelfire.lycos.com/ should save 2.3KiB (16% cut).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 803B (30% cut).

Minifying ly.lygo.com/af/js/angelfire-main.js should save 803B (30% cut) after compression.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fangelfire.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$83.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,518.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,645.37
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,897
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
386,912
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,707,433

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,880$55.98
Canada 718$5.03
United Kingdom 718$4.47
Germany 833$4.02
Sweden 402$2.14
Australia 269$2.03
India 1,181$1.89
Greece 805$1.45
Finland 145$1.05
Japan 224$0.72
France 138$0.65
Netherlands 122$0.62
Indonesia 417$0.51
Italy 137$0.48
China 117$0.36
Saudi Arabia 170$0.34
Spain 273$0.30
Brazil 151$0.27
Mexico 186$0.18
Argentina 138$0.16
Pakistan 144$0.15
Malaysia 43$0.13
Hong Kong 36$0.12
Philippines 69$0.11
Colombia 65$0.09
Chile 82$0.08
Korea, Republic of 36$0.08
Russian Federation 38$0.08
Turkey 69$0.08
Thailand 27$0.07
Iran 57$0.07
Peru 54$0.06
Algeria 54$0.05
South Africa 9$0.04
Egypt 36$0.03
Panama 18$0.03
Venezuela 30$0.02
Nigeria 7$0.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.